8th FASA Council (2020-2020)

Executive Committee

Emily Lundy
President

Emma Stirling
VP Academic

Jusnoor Aujla
VP Communications

 
Sarah Rizvi
VP Events
 

Rayane Issa
VP Operations and Finance

Directors

Olivia Greaves
Anthropology & Archaeology

Noa Spivak
Classics and Religion

Emily Donville
Communications, Media, and Film

Nicole Tagg
Economics

Nandini Agarwal

English

Gillian Darichuk
History

Erwin De Guzman
Philosophy

Stephanie Sargeant
Political Science

Inaara Dewani
Psychology

Krishna Shetye
Sociology

Rody Visotski
International Relations

Mickhail Hendi
School of Creative and Performing Arts

Milcah-Marrie Bukasa
Law and Society

Ibrahim Taleb
Urban Studies

Angela Ma
Development Studies

Students Union Arts Reps

Malika Qurashi

Fayo Abdi

Caitlin Hornbeck

Justin Gotta

Department Representatives

7th FASA Council (2019-2020)

Executive Committee

Sarah Sultani

President

Raquel Jackson

VP Academic

James Fall

VP Communications

 

Emily Lundy

VP Events

 

Colson Buchanan

VP Operations and Finance

Department Representatives

Hunter Yaworski

Anthropology & Archaeology

Emma Stirling

Art

Azma Hussein

Classics and Religion

Simardeep Bharaj

Communications, Media, and Film

Tanya Snyder

Economics

Gracie Boutillier

History

Nandini Agarwal

English

Rita Zoura

Geography

Assad Ali Bik

Philosophy

Ramanan Thamotharam

Sociology

Sarah Rizvi

Political Science

Prabhjot Malhi

Psychology

Chelsea Figg

International Relations

Wania Najam

Law and Society

Samuel Agostini

Urban Studies

Angela Ma

Development Studies

Amy He

School of Languages, Linguistics, and Cultures

Anaita Honnavar

School of Creative and Performing Arts

Students Union Arts Reps

Marley Gillies

Tomiwa Oje

Rayane Issa

Justin Gotta

Directors

Nephora Belony

Arts Lounge Engagement Director

Bethel Legese

Strategic Planning Director

Elaina Vaghri

Street Team & Events Director

Alisha Gordon

Policy Review & Amendments Director

Joty Das

AURS Director

Cristina Paolozzi

Media Content & Acad./Advocacy Initiative Director

6th FASA Council (2018-2019)

 

Executive Committee

Andrew Thomas

President

 

Elaina Vaghri

VP Events

 

Era Rana

VP Academic

Kat Kastner

VP Communications

Alisha Gordon

VP External

Colson Buchanan

VP Operations and Finance

Department Representatives

Alvan Yuan

Anthropology & Archaeology

Michael Sodano

Art

Dana Cramer

Communications, Media, and Film

Gurleen Gill

Economics

Christina Paolozzi

History

Kaylyn Lockhart

English

Faye Urmeneta

Philosophy

Emily Lundy

Political Science

Ann Le

Sociology

Sahar Sultani

Psychology

Lina Chhom

Law and Society

Ebenezer Belanyeh

Development Studies

Oriane Kacoutie

International Relations

Mariah Wilson

Urban Studies

Students Union Arts Reps

Marley Gillies

Raquel Jackson

Dana Nasser

Quinn Stevenson

Directors

Nephora Belony

Arts Lounge Manager

Emily Lundy

Events Director

Mikayla Stewart 

AURS Director

Hannah Nguyen

Events Director

Victoria Cardenas

Social Engagement Director

James Falls

Content Director

Venus Fung

Planning Director

Bethel Legese

Student Engagement Director

 

5th FASA Council (2017-2018)

Executive Committee

Melika Mostowfi

President

 

Bryna Bobenic

VP Events

 

Ben Fleury

VP Academic

Andrew Thomas

VP Communications

Michael Chick

VP External

Graham Duff

VP Operations and Finance

Department Representatives

Hiddecel Medrano

Archaeology & Anthropology

Alexa Forigo

Classics and Religion

Katrina Kastner

Communications, Media, and Film

Gurleen Gill

Economics

Christina Paolozzi

History

Carlee McIsaac

Geography

Jesse Stilwell

Political Science

Sahar Sultani

Psychology

Bethel Legese

School of Languages, Linguistics, Literatures, and Cultures

Adam Kostiuk

School of Creative and Performing Arts

Danise Simpelo

Development Studies

Era Rana

Sociology

Mikayla Stewart

International Relations

Arrah Demsky

Law and Society

Dustin McDonald

Urban Studies

Students Union Arts Reps

Nabila Farid

Frank Finley

Sumaira Islam

Sheliza Ismail

 

4th FASA Council (2016-2017)

Executive Committee

Haider Ali

President

 

Kevin Capuno

VP Events

 

Clare Hickie / Michael Chick

VP Academic

Emily Hrenewich

VP Communications

Melika Mostowfi

VP External

Graham Duff

VP Operations and Finance

Department Representatives

Razieh Hekmat

Art

Darrian Thompson

Classics and Religion

Rachel Kuz

Communications, Media, and Film

Julie Do

Economics

Jessica Clement

English

Christopher Klune

History

Flutra Kacuri

Political Science

Loveneet Brar

Psychology

Ivanna Ihekwoaba

School of Creative and Performing Arts

Bethel Legese

School of Languages, Linguistics, Literatures and Cultures

Maha Abdallah

Development Studies

Brett Rothery

Sociology

Grace Fullerton

International Relations

Diana Lu

Law and Society

Students Union Arts Reps

Frank Finley

Peter Friedrichsen

Courtney LeBlanc

Directors

Dianne Honorio

Arts Lounge Manager

Erin Knight

Events Director

Venus Fung

Newsletter Director

Doina Rusu

Sustainability Director

Sherin Mohammed

Photography Director

Andrea Bustamante

Student Engagement Director

3rd FASA Council (2015-2016)

 

Executive Committee

Tina Shaygan

President

 

Amardeep Shergill

VP Events

 

Andrew Sennyah

VP Academic

Geoff Dick

VP Communications

Chris Bell

VP External

Martin Cruz

VP Operations and Finance

Department Representatives

Clare Hickie

Anthropology and Archaeology

Razieh Hekmat

Classics and Religion

Kayla Forgett

Communications, Media, and Film

Branden Cave

Economics

Andrea Oakunshyld

English

Christopher Klune

History

Leah Schmidt

Interdisciplinary Programs

Micheal Chick

International Relations

Erika Roy

Philosophy 

Tristan Bray

Political Science

Emily Hrenewich

Urban Studies

Claire Mathias

Sociology

Students Union Arts Reps

Haider Ali

Jen Tokarek

Shubir Shaikh

Emily Leedham

Directors

Kevin Capuno

Arts Lounge Manager

Julie Do

Development Director

Coltyn Herman

Student Engagement Director

Andrae Sennyah

Teaching Awards Director

Melika Mostowfi

Student Engagement Director

 

2nd FASA Council (2014-2015)

Executive Committee

Tonie Minhas

President

Branden Cave

VP Communications

Tina Shaygan

VP Events

Sarah Pousette

VP Operations and Finance

Department Reps

Emilija Angelovska

Art

Holly Fleming

Anthropology and Archaeology

Kate Jacobson

Classics and Religion

Cecilia Langill

Communication, Media, and Film

Andrea Oakunshyld

English

Jen Crognali

French, Italian, and Spanish

Claire Gjertsen

History

Christopher Bell

Interdisciplinary Programs

Haider Ali

Interdisciplinary Programs

Leah Schmidt

Interdisciplinary Programs

Saskia Lorek

Linguistics, Language, and Culture

Pavit Sidhu

Interdisciplinary Programs

Rajan Parhar

Philosophy

Romy Garrido

Political Science

Safa Abida

Psychology

Ethan Trillana

Sociology

Students Union Arts Reps

Kirsty McGowan

Sarah Amiry

Kalista Sherbaniuk

Lexi Narwoski

 

1st FASA Council (2013-2014)

Executive Committee

Levi Nilson

President

Jarett Henry

VP Communications

Ali McNaught

VP Events

Kyle Bertamini

VP OpFi

Department Reps

Miranda Cosman

Anthropology

Kylie Wilson

Communications and Culture

Tina Shaygan

English

Jen Crognali

French, Italian, and Spanish

Dan Medland-Marchen

History

Christopher Bell

Interdisciplinary Programs

Megan Appleford

Political Science

Marco Reid

Psychology

Caitlin Kane

School of Creative and Performing Arts